Make your own free website on Tripod.com
UPCOMING EVENTS
Matches subject to change
CARDS MARKED WITH A * ARE CONFIRMED AND UNDER CONTRACT
to skip to a specific card just scroll down

*August 3rd 2003
Ingram, WI
ROUND ONE OF THE TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT
Shinobi and Major Chaos vs Exodus & Nathan Sensation

Renny D & Eclipse vs Tejas & Amerikid

Mike the Bull Gueke & Mad Wolverine vs Ace Spade & Sledge

Tiny Tubbs vs Steve Stardom

Red Lightning vs Anicrusix

WORLD TITLE MATCH
Darkchild vs Boogieman

BATTLE ROYAL FOR THE NEW MIDWEST TITLE (Junior Lightweight Title will be combined with the Hardcore Title)
Participants: Anicrusix, Boogieman, Steve Stardom, Mad Wolverine, Mike the Bull Gueke, Ace Spade, Sledge, Renny D Eclipse, Tejas, Amerikid, Shinobi, Major Chaos, Exodus & Nathan Sensation

*August 7th 2003
Rumble at the Fairgrounds III
Ladysmith, WI
Wild Bill Irwin vs  Hacksaw Jim Duggan
Red Lightning vs Adrian Lynch
J-Real vs Adrian Serrano

US TITLE MATCH
Tiny Tubbs vs Dinn T Moore

WORLD TITLE MATCH
Darkchild vs Gator

PLUS ROUND 2 of the TAG TEAM TITLE TOURNAMENT
Darkchild & Red Lightning vs winners of Shinobi/Chaos vs Exodus/Sensation

Vemon/Malice vs winners Renny/Eclipse vs Amerikid/Tejas

Ian Xaiver/Asylum vs winners Wolverine/Bull vs Spade/Sledge

Tiny Tubbs & El Supremo vs Boogieman & Steve Stardom


August 9th
Rib Lake, WI

Semifinals & Finals of the Tag Team Title Tournament

Red Lightning vs Nathan Sensation

World Title Match
Darkchild vs

*August 16th, 2003
Loretta, WI

August 23, 2003
Ladysmith, WI (Cedar Lodge)

August 30th
Jim Falls, WI

August 31st
*Weyerhauser, WI

September 1st
Hawkins, WI
3pm

*September 1st, 2003
Ladysmith, WI
7pm

*September 6th
Brill, WI

*September 7th
Gilman, WI
 Gangrel & Luna Vachon will be appearing
*September 12th
Smith Center Slamfest II
Merrill, WI
first match 7pm
Peter B Beautiful vs Abdullah the Butcher


September 13th
Phillips, WI
MAIN EVENT
Horace the Psychopath & Adrian Lynch vs Abdullah the Butcher & A Mystery Partner


September 14th
Escanaba, MI
Delft Nightclub
first match 7pm
Tickets $10 at the door

Abdullah the Butcher will be facing a mystery opponent
Darkchild & Steve Stardom will square off in a Table Ladders and Chairs Match
Peter B Beautiful vs Supreme Brett Powers
Judge Jesse vs KC Styles
J-Real vs Dinn T Moore in a lumberjack match
Red Lightning vs Boogieman
Tiny Tubbs vs Mystery Opponent


More Dates Coming Soon
Stayed tuned